Is Jelly Belly Jelly Beans, Gourmet, 50 Flavors Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
- modified food starch
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Modified Food Starch, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Peach Puree Concentrate, Blackberry Puree, Strawberry Puree, Blueberry Puree, Raspberry Puree, Strawberry Juice Concentrate, Apple Juice Concentrate, Banana Puree, Plum Juice Concentrate, Cherry Juice Concentrate, Lime Juice Concentrate, Lemon Puree, Orange Puree, Passion Fruit Juice Concentrate, Pear Juice Concentrate, Kiwi Juice Concentrate, Mango Puree, Mango Juice Concentrate, Tangerine Juice Concentrate, Watermelon Juice Concentrate, Grapefruit Juice Concentrate, Pineapple Juice Concentrate, Cantaloupe Juice Concentrate, Pomegranate Juice Concentrate, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Coconut, Citric Acid, Fumaric Acid, Lactic Acid, Malic Acid, Phosphoric Acid, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Sodium Lactate, Sodium Citrate, Cocoa Powder, Paprika, Cayenne Pepper, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Coffee, Color Added, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 5 & 6 Lake, Yellow 5 & 6, Blue 1 & 2 Lake, Red 40, Blue 1, Tapioca Dextrin, Vanilla Beans, Beeswax, Carnauba Wax, Confectioner's Glaze, Salt, Caffeine
Check Jelly Belly Jelly Beans, Gourmet, 50 Flavors against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jelly Belly Jelly Beans, Gourmet, 50 Flavors in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Jelly Belly Jelly Beans, Gourmet, 50 Flavors is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


