Is Jelly Belly Jelly Beans Kids Mix, Berry Blue, Blueberry, Bubble Gum, Buttered Popcorn, Chocolate Pudding, Cotton Candy, Green Apple, Lemon, Lemon Lime, Orange Sherbet, Peach, Raspberry, Red Apple, Sour Apple, Sour Cherry, Strawberry Jam, Toasted Marshmall Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- beeswax
- chocolate liquor
- natural and artificial flavors
- lactic acid
- sodium lactate
beeswax
Dietitian noteBeeswax (also called e901 or cera alba) is a natural wax produced by honey bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: RASPBERRY PUREE, PEACH PUREE CONCENTRATE, BLUEBERRY PUREE, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, CHERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, LEMON PUREE, WATERMELON JUICE CONCENTRATE, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM LACTATE, FUMARIC ACID, LACTIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, BEESWAX, CARNAUBA WAX, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, STRAWBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER), ORANGE PUREE, COCOA POWDER, SALT, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, COLOR ADDED, RED 40 LAKE, RED 40, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 5 & 6 LAKE, YELLOW 6, BLUE 1 & 2 LAKE, BLUE 1.
Check Jelly Belly Jelly Beans Kids Mix, Berry Blue, Blueberry, Bubble Gum, Buttered Popcorn, Chocolate Pudding, Cotton Candy, Green Apple, Lemon, Lemon Lime, Orange Sherbet, Peach, Raspberry, Red Apple, Sour Apple, Sour Cherry, Strawberry Jam, Toasted Marshmall against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jelly Belly Jelly Beans Kids Mix, Berry Blue, Blueberry, Bubble Gum, Buttered Popcorn, Chocolate Pudding, Cotton Candy, Green Apple, Lemon, Lemon Lime, Orange Sherbet, Peach, Raspberry, Red Apple, Sour Apple, Sour Cherry, Strawberry Jam, Toasted Marshmall in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


