Is Jelly Belly Jelly Beans, Peach, 1 Pound Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavors
  • modified food starch

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

modified food starch

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Corn Syrup, Peach Juice From Concentrate, Modified Food Starch, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Color Added, Yellow 5 Lake, Red 40 Lake, Red 40, Beeswax, Carnauba Wax, Confectioner's Glaze

Check Jelly Belly Jelly Beans, Peach, 1 Pound against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Jelly Belly Jelly Beans, Peach, 1 Pound is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Oat Free? Jelly Belly Jelly Beans, Peach, 1 Pound | Spoonful