Is Jelly Belly Jewel Bubble Gum, Jewel Cream Soda, Jewel Very Cherry, Chocolate Pudding, Cotton Candy, Vanilla, Red Apple, Strawberry Cheesecake, Champagne, Cinnamon Flavored Candy, Jewel Bubble Gum, Jewel Cream Soda, Jewel Very Cherry, Chocolate Pudding, Co Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
- lactic acid
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: STRAWBERRY PUREE, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, CHERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, COCOA POWDER, DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER), CITRIC ACID, FUMARIC ACID, LACTIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, COLOR ADDED, YELLOW 6, RED 40, BLUE 2 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, RED 40 LAKE, VEGETABLE AND FRUIT JUICE (COLOR), VANILLA BEANS, BEESWAX, CARNAUBA WAX, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, SALT.
Check Jelly Belly Jewel Bubble Gum, Jewel Cream Soda, Jewel Very Cherry, Chocolate Pudding, Cotton Candy, Vanilla, Red Apple, Strawberry Cheesecake, Champagne, Cinnamon Flavored Candy, Jewel Bubble Gum, Jewel Cream Soda, Jewel Very Cherry, Chocolate Pudding, Co against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jelly Belly Jewel Bubble Gum, Jewel Cream Soda, Jewel Very Cherry, Chocolate Pudding, Cotton Candy, Vanilla, Red Apple, Strawberry Cheesecake, Champagne, Cinnamon Flavored Candy, Jewel Bubble Gum, Jewel Cream Soda, Jewel Very Cherry, Chocolate Pudding, Co in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


