Is Jelly Belly licorice bridge mix Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Licorice Center Corn Syrup, Enriched Wheat Flour Wheat, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Modified Food Starch, Water, Glycerine, Licorice Extract, Palm Oil, Salt, Soy Mono, Diglyceride, Anise Extract, Yellow 5, Red 40, Blue 1, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Modified Soy Protein, Tapioca Dextrin, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Color Added, Red 40 Lake, Lake, Red 3, Carnauba Wax, Beeswax, Confectioner's Glaze, Made In A Peanut Free Factory
Check Jelly Belly licorice bridge mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jelly Belly licorice bridge mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


