Is Jelly Belly Licorice Jelly Beans, 3.5 Oz Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
- modified food starch
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Modified Food Starch, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Natural And Artificial Flavors, Color Added, Blue 2 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Beeswax, Carnauba Wax, Confectioner's Glaz
Check Jelly Belly Licorice Jelly Beans, 3.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jelly Belly Licorice Jelly Beans, 3.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Ghirardelli Chocolate Intense Dark Dark Chocolate Twilight Delight 72% Cacao - 3.5 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Old El Paso Traditional Refried Beans, 16 oz Can
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Three Cheese Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
Where to buy
Jelly Belly Licorice Jelly Beans, 3.5 Oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Pouch


