Is Jelly Belly LOVE Beans 4 oz Clear Valentine's Day Candy Gift Box Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural & artificial flavors
- modified food starch
natural & artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Tapioca Syrup, Modified Food Starch, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Apple Juice Concentrate, Cherry Juice Concentrate, Coconut, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Color Added, Red 40, Yellow 5, Red 40 Lake, Turmeric (Color), Beeswax, Carnauba Wax, Confectioners Glaze
Check Jelly Belly LOVE Beans 4 oz Clear Valentine's Day Candy Gift Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jelly Belly LOVE Beans 4 oz Clear Valentine's Day Candy Gift Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Jelly Belly LOVE Beans 4 oz Clear Valentine's Day Candy Gift Box is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


