Is Jelly Belly LOVE Beans 4 oz Clear Valentine's Day Candy Gift Box Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural & artificial flavors
  • lactic acid

natural & artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Tapioca Syrup, Modified Food Starch, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Apple Juice Concentrate, Cherry Juice Concentrate, Coconut, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Color Added, Red 40, Yellow 5, Red 40 Lake, Turmeric (Color), Beeswax, Carnauba Wax, Confectioners Glaze

Check Jelly Belly LOVE Beans 4 oz Clear Valentine's Day Candy Gift Box against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Jelly Belly LOVE Beans 4 oz Clear Valentine's Day Candy Gift Box is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
Snacking