Is Jelly Belly Mellocreme Candy Cones 3.5oz Bag (1) Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Modified Soy Protein, Cocoa Powder, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Color Added, Yellow 5 & 6 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Blue 1, Red 40, Red 3, Yellow 5 & 6, Beeswax, Carnauba Wax, Confectioners Glaze, Salt
Check Jelly Belly Mellocreme Candy Cones 3.5oz Bag (1) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jelly Belly Mellocreme Candy Cones 3.5oz Bag (1) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Sour Patch Kids Original Soft and Chewy Candy - 8oz Bag
Starburst Original Jelly Beans Chewy Easter Candy Bag
Life Savers Wint-O-Green Breath Mints Hard Candy - 6.25 oz Bag
Mars Drinks 1207596 Milk Chocolate Coated Candy W/peanut Center, 62 Oz Bag
Twizzlers Pull 'N' Peel Cherry Flavored Licorice Style Low Fat Candy, Bag 14 oz
Where to buy
Jelly Belly Mellocreme Candy Cones 3.5oz Bag (1) is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Pouch


