Is Jelly Belly Mixed Berry Smoothie Jelly Beans - 10 Pounds of Loose Bulk Jelly Beans - Genuine, Official, Straight from the Source Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural & artificial flavors
natural & artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Modified Food Starch, Blueberry Juice From Puree, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Natural & Artificial Flavors, Color Added, Red 40, Red 40 Lake, Blue 1, Blue 2 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Citric Acid, Beeswax, Carnauba Wax, Confectioner's Glaze
Check Jelly Belly Mixed Berry Smoothie Jelly Beans - 10 Pounds of Loose Bulk Jelly Beans - Genuine, Official, Straight from the Source against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jelly Belly Mixed Berry Smoothie Jelly Beans - 10 Pounds of Loose Bulk Jelly Beans - Genuine, Official, Straight from the Source in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Where to buy
Jelly Belly Mixed Berry Smoothie Jelly Beans - 10 Pounds of Loose Bulk Jelly Beans - Genuine, Official, Straight from the Source is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


