Is Jelly Belly Orange Crush® Jelly Beans - 1 Pound (16 Ounces), Orange Soda Flavor, Resealable Bag Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural & artificial flavor
- modified food starch
natural & artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Modified Food Starch, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Acacia Gum, Citric Acid, Sodium Lactate, Natural & Artificial Flavor, Color Added, Yellow 5 & 6, Red 40, Beeswax, Carnauba Wax, Confectioner's Glaze, Salt
Check Jelly Belly Orange Crush® Jelly Beans - 1 Pound (16 Ounces), Orange Soda Flavor, Resealable Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jelly Belly Orange Crush® Jelly Beans - 1 Pound (16 Ounces), Orange Soda Flavor, Resealable Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
JELLY BEANS, BLUEBERRY, BUBBLE GUM, BUTTERED POPCORN, CAPPUCCINO, CARAMEL CORN, CHOCOLATE PUDDING, COCONUT, COTTON CANDY, A&W CREAM SODA, DR PEPPER, FRENCH VANILLA, GREEN APPLE, JUICY PEAR, SUNKIST LEMON, LEMON LIME, LICORICE, ORANGE SHERBET, PEACH, PINA COLADA, POMEGRANATE, RED APPLE, A&W ROOT BEER, SIZZLING CINNAMON, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE, SUNKIST TANGERINE, TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, TOP BANANA, TUTTI-FRUITTI, VERY CHERRY, WATERMELON
THE ORIGINAL GOURMET JELLY BEAN, ORANGE CRUSH, A&W ROOT BEER, DR PEPPER, 7UP, A&W CREAM SODA, GRAPE CRUSH
Where to buy
Jelly Belly Orange Crush® Jelly Beans - 1 Pound (16 Ounces), Orange Soda Flavor, Resealable Bag is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


