Is Jelly Belly Organic Fruit Snacks, 2.12-oz, 12 Pack Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Pear Juice Concentrate (Water, Organic Pear Juice Concentrate), Organic Sugar, Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Tapioca Syrup Solids, Citrus Pectin, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Organic Apple Concentrate (Color), Potassium Citrate, Organic Sunflower Oil, Organic Pumpkin Concentrate (Color), Organic Caramel (Color), Organic Carrot Concentrate (Color), Organic Strawberry Juice Concentrate, Organic Apple Juice Concentrate, Organic Cherry Juice Concentrate, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Organic Red Raspberry Puree, Organic Orange Juice Concentrate, Organic Annatto Extract (Color), Organic Radish Concentrate (Color), Organic Carnauba Wax, Organic Black Currant Concentrate (Color)

Check Jelly Belly Organic Fruit Snacks, 2.12-oz, 12 Pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Jelly Belly Organic Fruit Snacks, 2.12-oz, 12 Pack is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go