Is Jelly Belly, Organic Smoothie Jelly Beans- 12 Ct Case-1.9 Ozs Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Tapioca Syrup, Citrus Pectin, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Tricalcium Phosphate, Organic Rice Starch, Organic Flavors (Cherry, Peach, Banana), Sodium Citrate, Potassium Citrate, Confectioner's Glaze, Organic Apple Concentrate (Color), Organic Red Raspberry Puree, Organic Banana Puree, Organic Orange Juice Concentrate, Organic Peach Juice Concentrate, Organic Pineapple Fruit Juice Concentrate, Organic Annatto (Color), Organic Pumpkin Concentrate (Color), Organic Beeswax, Organic Radish Concentrate (Color), Organic Carrot Concentrate (Color), Organic Carnauba Wax, Organic Caramel (Color), Organic Black Currant Concentrate (Color)

Check Jelly Belly, Organic Smoothie Jelly Beans- 12 Ct Case-1.9 Ozs against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Jelly Belly, Organic Smoothie Jelly Beans- 12 Ct Case-1.9 Ozs is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go