Is Jelly Belly Patriotic Jelly Beans, 0.45 oz Snack Packs of Assorted Red, White, and Blue Jelly Beans in a BlackTie Box (Pack of 48) Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavors
  • modified food starch

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

modified food starch

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Corn Syrup, Modified Food Starch, Cherry Juice From Concentrate, Citric Acid, Artificial Flavor, Red 40 Lake, Beeswax, Carnauba Wax, Confectioner's Glaze, White: Sugar, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Color Added, Confectioner's Glaze, Blue: Sugar, Blueberry Juice From Puree, Blue 1 Lake, Confectioner's Glaze

Check Jelly Belly Patriotic Jelly Beans, 0.45 oz Snack Packs of Assorted Red, White, and Blue Jelly Beans in a BlackTie Box (Pack of 48) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Jelly Belly Patriotic Jelly Beans, 0.45 oz Snack Packs of Assorted Red, White, and Blue Jelly Beans in a BlackTie Box (Pack of 48) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go