Is Jelly Belly Patriotic Jelly Beans Variety: One 1 lb Bag of Assorted Red, White, and Blue Jelly Beans in a BlackTie Box Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
- modified food starch
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Modified Food Starch, Cherry Juice From Concentrate, Citric Acid, Artificial Flavor, Red 40 Lake, Beeswax, Carnauba Wax, Confectioner's Glaze, White: Sugar, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Color Added, Confectioner's Glaze, Blue: Sugar, Blueberry Juice From Puree, Blue 1 Lake, Confectioner's Glaze
Check Jelly Belly Patriotic Jelly Beans Variety: One 1 lb Bag of Assorted Red, White, and Blue Jelly Beans in a BlackTie Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jelly Belly Patriotic Jelly Beans Variety: One 1 lb Bag of Assorted Red, White, and Blue Jelly Beans in a BlackTie Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Where to buy
Jelly Belly Patriotic Jelly Beans Variety: One 1 lb Bag of Assorted Red, White, and Blue Jelly Beans in a BlackTie Box is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


