Is Jelly Belly Raspberries and Blackberries, 10-Pound Bag Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Corn Starch, Kosher Gelatin, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Pectin, Sodium Citrate, Citric Acid, Tartaric Acid, Sodium Potassium Tartrate, Sodium Polyphosphate, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Color Added, Red 40, Red 40 Lake, Blue 1, Blue 2 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Yellow 5 & 6
Check Jelly Belly Raspberries and Blackberries, 10-Pound Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jelly Belly Raspberries and Blackberries, 10-Pound Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Sour Patch Kids Original Soft and Chewy Candy - 8oz Bag
Starburst Original Jelly Beans Chewy Easter Candy Bag
Ruffles Oven Baked Cheddar and Sour Cream Potato Chips 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag
Rold Gold Pretzels - Sticks One Pound Value Bag
Dave's Killer Bread® 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Burger Buns 8 ct Bag
Where to buy
Jelly Belly Raspberries and Blackberries, 10-Pound Bag is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Pouch, Piece


