Is Jelly Belly Sizzling Cinnamon Jelly Beans - 2 Pounds in Resealable Bags (2 x 16 Ounces) - Genuine, Official, Straight from the Source Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Modified Food Starch, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Artificial Flavor, Color Added, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Yellow 5, Red 40, Beeswax, Carnauba Wax, Confectioner's Glaze
Check Jelly Belly Sizzling Cinnamon Jelly Beans - 2 Pounds in Resealable Bags (2 x 16 Ounces) - Genuine, Official, Straight from the Source against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jelly Belly Sizzling Cinnamon Jelly Beans - 2 Pounds in Resealable Bags (2 x 16 Ounces) - Genuine, Official, Straight from the Source in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Jelly Belly Sizzling Cinnamon Jelly Beans - 2 Pounds in Resealable Bags (2 x 16 Ounces) - Genuine, Official, Straight from the Source is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


