Is Jelly Belly Sizzling Cinnamon Jelly Beans - 2 Pounds in Resealable Bags (2 x 16 Ounces) - Genuine, Official, Straight from the Source Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- beeswax
beeswax
Dietitian noteBeeswax (also called e901 or cera alba) is a natural wax produced by honey bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Modified Food Starch, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Artificial Flavor, Color Added, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Yellow 5, Red 40, Beeswax, Carnauba Wax, Confectioner's Glaze
Check Jelly Belly Sizzling Cinnamon Jelly Beans - 2 Pounds in Resealable Bags (2 x 16 Ounces) - Genuine, Official, Straight from the Source against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jelly Belly Sizzling Cinnamon Jelly Beans - 2 Pounds in Resealable Bags (2 x 16 Ounces) - Genuine, Official, Straight from the Source in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Jelly Belly Sizzling Cinnamon Jelly Beans - 2 Pounds in Resealable Bags (2 x 16 Ounces) - Genuine, Official, Straight from the Source is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


