Is Jelly Belly Sour Apple, Sour Cherry, Sour Grape, Sour Lemon, Sour Orange Flavored Conversation Beans, Sour Apple, Sour Cherry, Sour Grape, Sour Lemon, Sour Orange Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural and artificial flavors

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, TAPIOCA SYRUP, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, GRAPE JUICE CONCENTRATE, LEMON PUREE, CHERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORANGE PUREE, CITRIC ACID, FUMARIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, SODIUM LACTATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, COLOR ADDED, RED 40, BLUE 1 & 2 LAKE, YELLOW 5 & 6 LAKE, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1 & 2, VEGETABLE AND FRUIT JUICE (COLOR), BEESWAX, CARNAUBA WAX, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE.

Check Jelly Belly Sour Apple, Sour Cherry, Sour Grape, Sour Lemon, Sour Orange Flavored Conversation Beans, Sour Apple, Sour Cherry, Sour Grape, Sour Lemon, Sour Orange against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruityAcidicTart
Texture
HardChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go