Is Jelly Belly Sours Jelly Beans 9.8-oz Resealable Pouch Bag Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
- modified food starch
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Modified Food Starch, Contains 2% Or Less Off The Following: Apple Juice Concentrate, Grape Juice Concentrate, Lemon Puree, Cherry Juice Concentrate, Orange Puree, Citric Acid, Fumaric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Sodium Lactate, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Color Added, Red 40 Lake, Blue 1 & 2, Blue 1 & 2 Lake, Yellow 5 & 6 Lake, Yellow 5, Turmeric (Color), Beeswax, Carnauba Wax, Confectioner's Glaze
Check Jelly Belly Sours Jelly Beans 9.8-oz Resealable Pouch Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jelly Belly Sours Jelly Beans 9.8-oz Resealable Pouch Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Starburst Original Jelly Beans Chewy Easter Candy Bag
Brookside Dark Chocolate Acai with Blueberry 2 Pounds Resealable Bag [Misc.]
Lundberg Sustainable Wild Blend Rice - Gluten Free, Vegan, 1lb Resealable Bag
Wonderful Pistachios, No Shells, Roasted and Salted Nuts, 6 Ounce Resealable Pouch
Wonderful Pistachios, No Shells, Roasted and Salted Nuts, 12 Ounce Resealable Pouch
Where to buy
Jelly Belly Sours Jelly Beans 9.8-oz Resealable Pouch Bag is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Pouch, Candy Piece


