Is Jelly Belly Sours Jelly Beans Candy - Sugar Free Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Maltitol Syrup, Maltitol, Modified Food Starch, Contains 2% or Less of the Following: Sucralose, Citric Acid, Fumaric Acid, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Color Added, Red 40, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 5 & 6, Blue 1, Yellow 5 Lake, Beeswax, Carnauba Wax, Confectioner's Glaze

Check Jelly Belly Sours Jelly Beans Candy - Sugar Free against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Jelly Belly Sours Jelly Beans Candy - Sugar Free is available at 7 retailers

RalphsVitacostHarris TeeterWalmartGiant EagleWegmansAmazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SourFruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go