Is Jelly Belly Sours Jelly Beans Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbohydrates, Salt, Sugar, glucose syrup, modified cornstarch, acidity regulators (E297, E325, E330, E331), apple juice concentrate, lemon puree, grape juice concentrate, cherry juice concentrate, orange puree, flavourings, concentrates of (apple, carrot, black carrot, black currant, spirulina, pumpkin), glazing agents (E901, E903, E904), colours (E100, E171), invert sugar syrup. Contents are randomly assorted and may not contain every flavour.

Check Jelly Belly Sours Jelly Beans against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Candy · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Gluten Free? Jelly Belly Sours Jelly Beans | Spoonful