Is Jelly Belly Sunkist® Orange Jelly Beans - 1 Pound (16 Ounces), Fresh Orange Flavor, Resealable Bag Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- contains 2% or less of the following: citric acid, sodium lactate, natural flavor, ascorbic acid
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Modified Food Starch, Orange Juice From Orange Puree, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Citric Acid, Sodium Lactate, Natural Flavor, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Color Added, Yellow 6, Beeswax, Carnauba Wax, Confectioner's Glaze
Check Jelly Belly Sunkist® Orange Jelly Beans - 1 Pound (16 Ounces), Fresh Orange Flavor, Resealable Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jelly Belly Sunkist® Orange Jelly Beans - 1 Pound (16 Ounces), Fresh Orange Flavor, Resealable Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Jelly Belly Sunkist® Orange Jelly Beans - 1 Pound (16 Ounces), Fresh Orange Flavor, Resealable Bag is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


