Is Jelly Belly Superfruit Mix Jelly Beans, 5 Natural Fruit Flavors, 3.1-oz, 12 Pack Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Cane Sugar, Tapioca Syrup, Modified Food Starch, Sour Cherry Juice From Concentrate, Blueberry Juice From Blueberry Puree, Pomegranate Juice From Concentrate, Acai Puree, Natural Flavors, Acerola (Barbados), Cherry Juice, Cranberry Puree, Citric Acid, Apple (Color), Confectioners Glaze, Beeswax, Grape Skin Extract (Color), Carrot (Color), Carnauba Wax, Black Currant (Color), Hibiscus (Color), Color Added
Check Jelly Belly Superfruit Mix Jelly Beans, 5 Natural Fruit Flavors, 3.1-oz, 12 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jelly Belly Superfruit Mix Jelly Beans, 5 Natural Fruit Flavors, 3.1-oz, 12 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Fruit Gushers Fruit Flavored Snacks, Strawberry Splash/Tropical Flavors, Variety Pack
Country Time Pink Lemonade Powder Drink Mix, flavored with other natural flavors, 19 oz. Container
Dole 4 Pack Fruit in Jelly, Mandarins in Orange Flavour Jelly
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Fruit and Cream Flavor With Natural Flavors
Fruit Roll-Ups Fruit Flavored Snacks, Fruit Fusion Assorted Flavors, Variety Pack
Where to buy
Jelly Belly Superfruit Mix Jelly Beans, 5 Natural Fruit Flavors, 3.1-oz, 12 Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


