Is Jelly Belly, Very Chery Chocolate Jelly Beans, 2.8 Oz (Pack Of 12) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Dark Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Vanilla), Sugar, Modified Food Starch, Citrus Pectin, Artificial Flavor, Cherry Juice Concentrate, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Confectioner's Glaze, Coconut Oil, Black Carrot Concentrate (Color), Black Currant Concentrate (Color)
Check Jelly Belly, Very Chery Chocolate Jelly Beans, 2.8 Oz (Pack Of 12) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jelly Belly, Very Chery Chocolate Jelly Beans, 2.8 Oz (Pack Of 12) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Glutino® Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies 8.6 oz. Pack
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
Starburst Original Jelly Beans Chewy Easter Candy Bag
Reese's Dark Thins Share Pack Dark Chocolate & Peanut Butter Peanut Butter Cups Share Pack. 7.37 oz Pouch
Reese's Thins Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups Candy Individually Wrapped Share Pack
Where to buy
Jelly Belly, Very Chery Chocolate Jelly Beans, 2.8 Oz (Pack Of 12) is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


