Is JELLY CANDIES WITH FRUIT Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- 129-122-102-110-133-132-155
129-122-102-110-133-132-155
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
JELLY CANDIES WITH FRUIT FLAVOR; SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP, WATER, PECTIN (APPLE PECTIN), CITRIC ACID (330), NATURE IDENTICAL AROMA (MIXED FRUIT), FOOD COLORING (129-122-102-110-133-132-155).
Check JELLY CANDIES WITH FRUIT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open JELLY CANDIES WITH FRUIT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


