Is JELLY CANDIES Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- food coloring
food coloring
Dietitian noteColoring can sometimes include grains such as oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
JELLY CANDIES WITH FRUIT FLAVOUR; SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP, WATER, PECTIN (APPLE PECTIN), CITRIC ACID (330), NATURE IDENTICAL AROMA (MIXED FRUIT), FOOD COLORING (129-122-102-110-133-132-155).
Check JELLY CANDIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open JELLY CANDIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


