Is JELLY CANDIES Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- 129-122-102-110-133-132-155
129-122-102-110-133-132-155
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
JELLY CANDIES WITH FRUIT FLAVOUR; SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP, WATER, PECTIN (APPLE PECTIN), CITRIC ACID (330), NATURE IDENTICAL AROMA (MIXED FRUIT), FOOD COLORING (129-122-102-110-133-132-155).
Check JELLY CANDIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open JELLY CANDIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


