Is Jelly Crystals, Strawberry Flavour Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sucrose
sucrose
Dietitian noteSucrose or table sugar can sometimes include bone char from animals. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sucrose, Carrageenan Gum, Citric Acid, Potassium Citrate, Potassium Chloride, Permitted Food Colours (Allura Red: Fd&c Red No, 40), Artificial Strawberry Flavor
Check Jelly Crystals, Strawberry Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jelly Crystals, Strawberry Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Jelly Crystals, Strawberry Flavour is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Granule


