Is Jelly Filled Gummy Whales by Cuckoo Luckoo Confections, 2.2 lb Bag in a BlackTie Box Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- natural & artificial flavors
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Apple Juice Concentrate, Gelatin, Sorbitol, Citric Acid, Invert Sugar Syrup, Modified Corn Starch, Pectin, Corn Starch, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Sodium Citrate, Coconut Oil, Palm Oil, Palm Kernel Oil, Carnauba Wax, Beeswax, Red 40, Blue 1
Check Jelly Filled Gummy Whales by Cuckoo Luckoo Confections, 2.2 lb Bag in a BlackTie Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jelly Filled Gummy Whales by Cuckoo Luckoo Confections, 2.2 lb Bag in a BlackTie Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Jelly Filled Gummy Whales by Cuckoo Luckoo Confections, 2.2 lb Bag in a BlackTie Box is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


