Is JELLY, GREEN PEPPER Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PURE CANE SUGAR, GREEN BELL PEPPERS, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, PECTIN, CITRIC ACID, MINCED ONION, CAPSICUM AND GREEN FOOD COLOR (WATER, FD&C YELLOW NO. 5, FD&C BLUE NO. 1, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE).

Check JELLY, GREEN PEPPER against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
SweetTangySavory
Texture
SmoothSoft
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichDipping