Is Jelly Powder, Cherry Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef gelatin

beef gelatin

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Beef Gelatin, Adipic Acid, Sodium Phosphate, Fumaric Acid, Artificial Flavour, Colour

Check Jelly Powder, Cherry against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Jelly Powder, Cherry is available at 4 retailers

ZehrsYour Independent GrocerValuemartFortinos

About this product

Snack · Powder

Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
SoftSmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal Prep
Pescatarian? Jelly Powder, Cherry | Spoonful