Is Jelly Powder, Orange Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef gelatin
beef gelatin
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Beef Gelatin, Adipic Acid, Sodium Phosphate, Fumaric Acid, Artificial Flavour, Colour (Contains Tartrazine)
Check Jelly Powder, Orange against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jelly Powder, Orange in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Starburst Original Jelly Beans Chewy Easter Candy Bag
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
Where to buy
Jelly Powder, Orange is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Snack · Powder


