Is Jelly Powder, Raspberry Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef gelatin
beef gelatin
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
SUGAR, BEEF GELATIN, ADIPIC ACID, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, FUMARIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOUR, COLOUR.
Check Jelly Powder, Raspberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jelly Powder, Raspberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Jelly Powder, Raspberry is available at 4 retailers
LoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreZehrsValuemart
About this product
Snack · Powder
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
Snacking


