Is Jelly Powder, Strawberry Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef gelatin
beef gelatin
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, BEEF GELATIN, ADIPIC ACID, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, FUMARIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOUR, COLOUR.
Check Jelly Powder, Strawberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jelly Powder, Strawberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Where to buy
Jelly Powder, Strawberry is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Snack · Powder


