Is JELLY SLICE Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • whole eggs

whole eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED BLEACHED FLOUR (MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, WHOLE EGGS, WATER, RASPBERRY JELLY FILING (CORN STARCH, SODIUM ALGINATE, SUGAR, GUAR GUM, SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE, CITRIC ACID, CARBOXYMETHYL CELLULOSE, CALCIUM CITRATE, LOCUST BEAN GUM, SODIUM PROPIONATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE, FD&C RED #40, FD&C RED #3, FD&C YELLOW #5, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM PROPIONATE ADDED AS A PRESERVATIVE.

Check JELLY SLICE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Slice

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
SoftGooey
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go