Is JELLY SLICE Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
ENRICHED BLEACHED FLOUR (MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, WHOLE EGGS, WATER, RASPBERRY JELLY FILING (CORN STARCH, SODIUM ALGINATE, SUGAR, GUAR GUM, SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE, CITRIC ACID, CARBOXYMETHYL CELLULOSE, CALCIUM CITRATE, LOCUST BEAN GUM, SODIUM PROPIONATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE, FD&C RED #40, FD&C RED #3, FD&C YELLOW #5, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM PROPIONATE ADDED AS A PRESERVATIVE.
Check JELLY SLICE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open JELLY SLICE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Slice
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
SoftGooey
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go


