Is JELLY SNACKS, STRAWBERRY, LEMON & PINEAPPLE Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BASE MIX (WATER, SUGAR, CARRAGEENAN, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, SODIUM CITRATE, POTASSIUM CITRATE, CITRIC ACID (FLAVOR)). IF STRAWBERRY: ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CARMINE COLOR, IF LEMON: ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, BETA CAROTENE COLOR, BLUE 1 AND ASCORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE). IF PINEAPPLE: ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, BETA CAROTENE COLOR, ASCORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE).

Check JELLY SNACKS, STRAWBERRY, LEMON & PINEAPPLE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
GooeySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go