Is Jelly Straws Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

water, sugar, fructose, gum (carrageenan, locust bean gum), citric acid, malic total carbohydrate acid, fruit flavors, fd,c(yellow#5, blue#1, red# 40), best before: marked on the package, dietary fiber og total sugars 59 includes sg added sugars protein c good for 365 days at room temperature

Check Jelly Straws against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go