Is Jelly Swirl Pops, 2.2 Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- lactic acid
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Water, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Sodium Lactate, Titanium Dioxide, Artificial Flavors And Artificial Colors (Fd&c Red 40, Fd&c Red 3, Fd&c Yellow 5, Fd&c Blue 1), Jelly: Sugar, Pectin, Sodium Citrate, Malic Acid, Corn Starch, Gelatin, Artificial Flavors And Artificial Colors (Fd&c Red 40, Fd&c Red 3, Fd&c Yellow 5, Fd&c Yellow 6, Fd&c Blue 1)
Check Jelly Swirl Pops, 2.2 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jelly Swirl Pops, 2.2 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Jelly Swirl Pops, 2.2 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Stick


