Is JELLY TROPICAL, PINEAPPLE, MANGO & PASSION FRUIT Dairy Free?

Ingredients
BASE MIX (WATER, SUGAR, CARRAGEENAN, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, SODIUM CITRATE, POTASSIUM CITRATE, CITRIC ACID (FLAVOR)), IF MANGO: ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CARMINE COLOR, BETA CAROTENE COLOR AND ASCORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), IF PASSION FRUIT: ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CARMINE COLOR AND VEGETABLE JUICE, IF PINEAPPLE: ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, BETA CAROTENE COLOR, ASCORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE).
Check JELLY TROPICAL, PINEAPPLE, MANGO & PASSION FRUIT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open JELLY TROPICAL, PINEAPPLE, MANGO & PASSION FRUIT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Smucker's Fruit Spread Strawberry Jelly Squeezable 20oz BTL
Outshine Pineapple Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, Gluten Free, 6 Ct
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Naked Juice Mighty Mango Flavored 100% Fruit Smoothie Blend, 15.2 fl oz
12 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
About this product
Jam · Spreadable


