Is JellyBabies Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

sugar, glucose syrup, water, gelatine concentrated fruit juices** (1%) (apple, lime, orang strawberry, blackcurrant, lemon, raspberry), acid (citric colours (anthocyanins, paprika extract, vegetable ca lutein, curcumin), flavourings, **equivalent to 5,5 % fruit juice,

Check JellyBabies against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go