No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient could contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Is Jem Raw Organic Cashew Almond Butter Coffee -- 6.52 oz Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient could contain tree nuts depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Sprouted Almonds, Organic Sprouted Cashews, Organic Coconut Sugar, Organic Coffee Beans, Organic Vanilla, Contains Almonds, Cashews & Coconut, Made On Equipment That Processes Hazelnuts & Sesame

Check Jem Raw Organic Cashew Almond Butter Coffee -- 6.52 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Jem Raw Organic Cashew Almond Butter Coffee -- 6.52 oz is available at 6 retailers

AmazonFry'sGluten Free MallKrogerRalphsVitacost

About this product

Nut Butter · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttyVanillaSweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingDipping
Tree Nut Free? Jem Raw Organic Cashew Almond Butter Coffee -- 6.52 oz | Spoonful