This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Jem Raw Organic Sprouted Hazelnut Butter Chocolate -- 6 oz Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Sprouted Hazelnuts, Organic Coconut Sugar, Organic Cacao Nibs, Organic Cacao Butter, Organic Vanilla, Organic Sulflower Lecithin, Contains: Cashews, Almonds, Coconut, Made On Equipment That Processes Almonds, Sesame, Cashews

Check Jem Raw Organic Sprouted Hazelnut Butter Chocolate -- 6 oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Jem Raw Organic Sprouted Hazelnut Butter Chocolate -- 6 oz is available at 3 retailers

VitacostGluten Free MallAmazon

About this product

Nut Butter · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingTopping
Vegan? Jem Raw Organic Sprouted Hazelnut Butter Chocolate -- 6 oz | Spoonful