Is Jeni's Brambleberry Crisp Ice Cream Pint Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Nonfat Milk , Cream , Cane Sugar , Brambleberry Sauce [ Blackcurrant Puree ( Blackcurrants , Invert Sugar Syrup ) , Blackberries , Sugar ] , Streusel Crisp [ Unbleached All-purpose Flour ( Enriched Wheat Flour , Niacin , Reduced Iron , Thiamine Mononitrate , Riboflavin , Folic Acid ) , Old-fashioned Rolled Oats , Butter ( Cream , Natural Flavoring ) , Light Brown Sugar , Cane Sugar , Sea Salt , Cinnamon ] , Tapioca Syrup , Tapioca Starch , Madagascar Bourbon Vanilla Extract ( Water , Sugar , Alcohol , Vanilla Bean Extractives ) , Vanilla Bean Powder , Sea Salt .

Check Jeni's Brambleberry Crisp Ice Cream Pint against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Jeni's Brambleberry Crisp Ice Cream Pint is available at 4 retailers

KrogerRalphsMariano'sPick 'n Save

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
FruityVanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping