Is Jeni's Dairy Free Dark Chocolate Truffle Ice Cream Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Total Fat, Cholest, Sodium, Total Carb, Protein, Coconut Cream, Cane Sugar, Water, Cocoa Powder (processed With Alkali), Coffee Extract, Cocoa Extract, Sunflower Lecithin, Sea Salt, Carob Bean Gum. Contains: Tree Nuts (coconut).
Check Jeni's Dairy Free Dark Chocolate Truffle Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jeni's Dairy Free Dark Chocolate Truffle Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen
Flavor
ChocolateyRichBitter
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


