Is Jeni's Dairy Free Roasted Pb & Strawberry Jam Ice Cream, 1 Pt Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- dry roasted peanuts
- roasted peanut butter
dry roasted peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coconut Cream, Sugar, Roasted Peanut Butter (Dry Roasted Peanuts, Cane Sugar, Palm Oil, Sea Salt), Water, Strawberry Sauce (Strawberries, Sugar, Lemon Juice, Cornstarch), Tapioca Syrup, Sea Salt, Carob Bean Gum, Sunflower Lecithin
Check Jeni's Dairy Free Roasted Pb & Strawberry Jam Ice Cream, 1 Pt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jeni's Dairy Free Roasted Pb & Strawberry Jam Ice Cream, 1 Pt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Jeni's Dairy Free Roasted Pb & Strawberry Jam Ice Cream, 1 Pt is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


