Is Jeni's Dairy Free Roasted Pb & Strawberry Jam Ice Cream, 1 Pt Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Coconut Cream, Sugar, Roasted Peanut Butter (Dry Roasted Peanuts, Cane Sugar, Palm Oil, Sea Salt), Water, Strawberry Sauce (Strawberries, Sugar, Lemon Juice, Cornstarch), Tapioca Syrup, Sea Salt, Carob Bean Gum, Sunflower Lecithin
Check Jeni's Dairy Free Roasted Pb & Strawberry Jam Ice Cream, 1 Pt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jeni's Dairy Free Roasted Pb & Strawberry Jam Ice Cream, 1 Pt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Jeni's Dairy Free Roasted Pb & Strawberry Jam Ice Cream, 1 Pt is available at 1 retailer
Central Market
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen
Flavor
NuttyFruity
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking


