Is JENIS, FROZEN YOGURT, RED RASPBERRY, RED RASPBERRY Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- organic 1% milk
- nonfat milk
- yogurt
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
YOGURT (ORGANIC 1% MILK, L.ACIDOPHILUS, BIFIDUS, LIVING YOGURT CULTURES), NONFAT MILK, CREAM, CANE SUGAR, RASPBERRY PUREE (RASPBERRIES, INVERT SUGAR SYRUP), TAPIOCA SYRUP, CITRIC ACID, TAPIOCA STARCH.
Check JENIS, FROZEN YOGURT, RED RASPBERRY, RED RASPBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open JENIS, FROZEN YOGURT, RED RASPBERRY, RED RASPBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


