Is Jeni's Homemade Banana Bread Ultra Creamy Banana Custard, Chocolate Chip Banana Bread, and Lots of Walnuts Ice Cream, Homemade Banana Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- cultured cream
- skim milk
- sour cream
- unsalted butter
- cream
- jeni's homemade banana bread ice cream milk
- chocolate morsels
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 8 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
JENI'S HOMEMADE BANANA BREAD ICE CREAM MILK, CREAM, BANANA PUREE (BANANA, CITRIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID), BANANA BREAD (BANANA PUREE (BANANA, CITRIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID), UNBLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CHOCOLATE MORSELS (COCOA BEANS, CANE SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER), UNSALTED BUTTER, BROWN SUGAR, SOUR CREAM (CULTURED CREAM, SKIM MILK, VITAMIN A PALMITATE), EGGS, BAKING SODA, MADAGASCAR BOURBON VANILLA EXTRACT, SEA SALTI, CANE SUGAR, SALTED CUSTARD BASE (CREAM, SUGAR, EGG YOLK, TAPIOCA SYRUP, SEA SALT), ROASTED WALNUTS (WALNUTS, COTTONSEED OIL), NONFAT MILK, TAPIOCA SYRUP, MADAGASCAR BOURBON VANILLA EXTRACT, SEA SALT.
Check Jeni's Homemade Banana Bread Ultra Creamy Banana Custard, Chocolate Chip Banana Bread, and Lots of Walnuts Ice Cream, Homemade Banana against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jeni's Homemade Banana Bread Ultra Creamy Banana Custard, Chocolate Chip Banana Bread, and Lots of Walnuts Ice Cream, Homemade Banana in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


